2491 East Behymer Fresno, CA 93730  |  (559) 327-8600

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Administration

   
 

Marci Panoo

Principal

[email protected] 

 

Carlos Zuniga

Sr. GIS

[email protected] 

       
 

Katie Leal

Office Supervisor

[email protected]

 

Nicole Radke-Petzinger

Registrar/Attendance

[email protected] 

Site Staff

   
 

Chelle Bridges

RN, School Nurse

[email protected]

 

Gina Pruneda

LVN, School Nurse

G[email protected] 

 

Joanna Johnston

Library Technician

[email protected]

           
 

Juan Zavala

Plant Supervisor

[email protected] 

 

Brenda Setencich

Campus Catering

[email protected]

   

Teachers by Grade

 

 TK / Kindergarten

   
 

Natasha McCullough

Kindergarten –Rm. K1

[email protected]

 

Kelly Brundage

Kindergarten – Rm. K1

[email protected] 

   
           
 

Kelsey Vidaurri / Debbie Oliver

Kindergarten –Rm. K2

[email protected]

[email protected]

     
             
 

1st Grade

   
 

Jennifer Dennis

1st Grade - Rm. 5

[email protected]

 

Nicole Mastropoalo

1st Grade - Rm. 6

[email protected]

   
           
 

Angela Watts

1st & 2nd Grade – Rm. 9

[email protected] 

 

Elizabeth Whitlow

1st Grade – Rm. 8

[email protected] 

   
 

2nd Grade

   
 

Angela Watts

1st & 2nd Grade – Rm. 9

[email protected] 

 

Karyn Schiebelhut

2nd Grade – Rm. 10

[email protected]

   
           
 

Stan Holt

2nd Grade – Rm. 11

[email protected]

 

Katy Konze

2nd – Rm. 12

[email protected]

   
 

3rd Grade

   
 

Julie Schwartz

3rd Grade – Rm. 13

[email protected]

 

Mary Carol Johnson

3rd Grade – Rm. 14

[email protected] 

   
           
 

Alison Liu

3rd Grade – Rm. 15

[email protected] 

 

Sean Silva

3rd Grade – Rm. 16

[email protected] 

   
 

4th Grade

   
 

Lisa Rose

4th Grade – Rm. 17

L[email protected]

 

Kelli Muirheid

4th Grade – Rm. 19

[email protected]

   
           
 

Kristen Klein

4th Grade – Rm. 20

[email protected] 

       
 

5th Grade

   
 

Joshua Alfaro

5th Grade – Rm. 22

[email protected] 

 

Monica Karam

5th Grade – Rm. 23

[email protected] 

   
           
 

Aubrey Von Berg

5th Grade – Rm. 21

[email protected] 

       
 

6th Grade

   
 

Misty Bowns

6th Grade / Rm. 24

[email protected]

Brad Nixon

6th Grade – Rm. 25

[email protected]

   
           
 

Pam Rivera

6th Grade – Rm. 26

[email protected] 

       
 

Special Services

   
 

TBA

Education Specialist, PALS, Rm. 1

[email protected] 

 

Samantha Phillips

Education Specialist K-3, Rm. 2

[email protected] 

 

Julie Becker

Education Specialist 4-6, Rm. 4

[email protected] 

           
 

Amber Dettman

Resource Specialist K-6, Rm. 12

[email protected]

 

Kelsey Biddy

School Psychologist

[email protected]

 

Lindsey Yager

Speech and Language Therapist, Speech Office

[email protected]

 

Arts & Music

   
 

Francisca Preciado

Orchestra, Rm. 3

F[email protected] 

 

Joe Lenigan

Band, MPR Stage

[email protected]

   
           
 

Lorlyn Bartel

Choir, P29

[email protected] 

       
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website